Staff

Maria A. Alicea

Children's Program Manager

Maurice Bolden

Weekend Custodian

Jennifer Burlak

Office Manager

Jenny C.

Health Realization Facilitator

Seth Currier

Executive Director

Lisa Forrestal

Health Realization Facilitator​​

Phillip Howell

Kitchen Worker

Michele Naar-Obed

Cook

Kim Prekker

Kids' Kitchen Assistant

Bobby Price

Hygiene Unit Custodian

John Rathe

Hygiene Unit Custodian

Robin Tomczak

Community Services Coordinator

Rebecca VanGrevenhof

Kitchen Worker

Donna Verhel

Clothes That Work Coordinator

John Williams

Facilities Manager

 

Flora Woodfork

Community Kitchen Manager

Willie Woodfork

Kitchen Worker

image000001.JPG
Current Damiano Tenants

BikePlus, Room 216A

Bois Forte Urban Office, Room 204

Duluth Community Garden Program, Room 214

Harmony Center, Room 112

Harm Reduction Sisters, Room 216B

Mentor North, Room 203

Recovery Alliance Duluth, Room 202

Board of Directors

 

Officers

Henry L. Banks, President

Founder - Clayton Jackson McGhie Memorial

Ben Clarke, President-elect

University of Minnesota Medical School

Jonathan Thompson, Treasurer

U.S. Bank

Rev. Elizabeth Liebenstein, Secretary

Benedictine Living Community

Members

Pat Conway
Essentia Health​

 

Sr. Lois Eckes

St. Scholastica Monastery

Brad Gustason

Human Development Center (retired)

John Jorgenson

John Kelly

Hanft Fride Law

Sen. Jennifer McEwen

Minnesota State Senate

 

Alison Paulseth-Bautch

Ascential Wealth Advisors

Susana Pelayo-Woodward

University of Minnesota Duluth

Ethan Roe

Duluth Police Department

Andrea Simek

Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College

Cathy VonRueden

UCare

image_50401793_edited.jpg
Thank You Supporters!

 

Alakef Coffee (in-kind)

Arsher Charitable Trust

Benedictine Sisters Benevolent Association

Community Development Block Grant

Cub Foods (in-kind)

Duluth Coffee Company (in-kind)

Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation

Emergency Food and Shelter Program

Essentia Health Community Contributions

Ever-Green Energy

Human Life and Development Fund

Junior League of Duluth

Lahti Charitable Trust

Lloyd K. Johnson Foundation

Margaret A. Cargill Foundation

maurices

Members Cooperative Credit Union

Miner's, Inc.

Minnesota Power Foundation

National Bank of Commerce

The Northland Foundation

North Shore Bank

The Ordean Foundation

Ben and Jeanne Overman Charitable Trust

Pachel Foundation

RBC Foundation

Rotary Club #25

Ruby's Pantry Coppertop

Union Pacific Foundation

US Bank Foundation

The Victory Fund

Wildey Mitchell Family Foundation